Parish Diary

Monday – 17 June
10.00 am – Liturgy of the Word

Tuesday – 18 June
10.00 am – Mass offered for Sister Callista RIP

Wednesday – 19 June
8.30 am – 12 Noon – St Thomas More Appeals in the Parish Hall
10.00 am – Mass offered for Douglas & Margaret Ward RIP
2.00 pm – 10.00 pm – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

Thursday – 20 June – Memorial St Alban Protomartyr of Britain
10.00 am – Mass offered for Margaret Madge RIP
10.30 am – UCM Coffee Morning
3.00 pm – Meeting of the Knights of St Columba
8.00 pm – Parish Choir rehearsal 

Friday – 21 June – Memorial St Aloysius Gonzaga
9.15  am – Mass on St Thomas More school field

offered for Bernard & Margaret McMorris RIP
7.00 pm – Confirmation Session

Saturday –  22 June
5.15 pm – Confessions  
6.00 pm – Mass offered for Paul Simpson RIP

Sunday – 23 June – Solemnity of The Most Holy Body & Blood of Christ (Corpus Christi)
9.00 am – Mass at St Benedict’s School offered for Mary Dunn RIP
11.00 am – First Holy Communion Thanksgiving Mass offered for intentions of the Amobi Family
followed by Thanksgiving celebrations in the Parish Hall

Monday – 24 June – Solemnity of The Nativity of St John the Baptist
10.00 am – Mass offered for the Parish Community
6.00 pm – Parish Social Team Meeting 

Tuesday – 25 June
10.00 am – Mass offered for Joan & Seamus O’Keeffe RIP

Wednesday – 26 June
10.00 am – Mass offered for Michael & Margaret Higgins RIP
2.00 pm – 10.00 pm – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

Thursday – 27 June
10.00 am – Mass offered for Alex & Gilly Gidley’s Intentions
6.30 pm – Parish Finance Team Meeting
8.00 pm – Parish Choir rehearsal 

Friday – 28 June – Solemnity of the Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
9.00 am – Mass offered for Good Health for Joan & Richard Smith on their wedding anniversary
9.30 am – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
7.00 pm – Confirmation Session

Saturday –  29 June
5.15 pm – Confessions  
6.00 pm – Mass offered for the Wellbeing of Jude Garner

Sunday – 30 June – Solemnity of SS Peter and Paul
9.00 am – Mass at St Benedict’s School offered for Roger Guezenec RIP
11.00 am – Mass – Retirement of Deacon John Newman
followed by celebrations in Parish Hall

Monday – 1 July
10.00 am – Liturgy of the Word

Tuesday – 2 July
11.00 am – Mass offered for Tina & Rob Alston RIP
1.30 pm – Requiem Mass for John O’Reilly
8.00 pm – UCM Meeting

Wednesday – 3 July – FO St Thomas, Apostle
10.00 am – Mass offered for Therese Harford’s Intentions
2.00 pm – 10.00 pm – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

Thursday – 4 July – St Elizabeth of Portugal
10.00 am – Mass offered for Happy Birthday Greetings Bernada Mycka
8.00 pm – Parish Choir rehearsal 

Friday – 5 July
9.00 am – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
 and Confessions
10.00 am – Mass offered for Alfredo & Tricia De Vergori’s Intentions

Saturday –  6 July
5.15 pm – Confessions  
6.00 pm – Mass offered for William Searle RIP

Sunday – 7 July – Fourteenth Sunday Year C
8.30 am – Confession at St Benedict’s School
9.00 am – Mass at St Benedict’s School offered for Paul Simpson RIP
11.00 am – Mass offered for the Parish Community
followed by celebrations in honour of Martin Smith’s Ordination