Parish Diary

Friday – 15 February 
9.00 am – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
10.00 am – Mass offered for Paul Simpson RIP
4.30 pm – Children’s Choir Practice in Church

Saturday – 16 February  
11.00 am – Baptism of Rileigh Ellen Bradley
5.15 pm – Confessions  
6.00 pm – Mass offered for Rose Carroll RIP

Sunday – 17 February – Sixth Sunday Year C
8.40 am – Confessions at St Benedict’s School
9.00 am – Mass at St Benedict’s School offered for the Parish
10.40 am – Confessions 
11.00 am – Mass offered for Birthday Blessings for Anastasia O’Connell
                    Baptism of Olanna Adelina Okamgba

Monday – 18 February – St Thomas Aquinas
10.00 am – Liturgy of the Word

Tuesday – 19 February 
9.30 am – Confessions
10.00 am – Mass offered for the Wellbeing of Brian Jerstice
6.30 pm  –  Meeting of the Finance Team 

Wednesday – 20 February
9.30 am – Confessions
10.00 am – Mass offered for Douglas & Margaret Ward RIP
2.00 pm to 10.00 pm – Eucharistic Adoration

Thursday – 21 February 
9.30 am – Confessions
10.00 am – Mass offered for Anne Naughton
7.00 pm – Scout’s Assembly in the parish hall
8.00 pm – Adult Choir Practice in the Church

Friday – 22 February The Chair of St Peter the Apostle
9.00 am – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
10.00 am – Mass offered for the intentions of Fr Bart
11.30 am – Funeral Mass for Eileen Tyler RIP
4.30 pm – Children’s Choir Practice in Church

Saturday – 23 February 
5.15 pm – Confessions  
6.00 pm – Mass offered for Allan Westbrook RIP

Sunday – 24 February – Seventh Sunday Year C
8.40 am – Confessions at St Benedict’s School
9.00 am – Mass at St Benedict’s School offered for the Parish
10.40 am – Confessions 
11.00 am – Mass offered for Stephanie Duffy RIP

Monday – 25 February 
10.00 am – Liturgy of the Word

Tuesday – 26 February 
9.30 am – Confessions
10.00 am – Mass offered for Mary Cronin RIP

Wednesday – 27 February
9.30 am – Confessions
10.00 am – Mass offered for the Wellbeing of Claire Fuller
2.00 pm to 10.00 pm – Eucharistic Adoration
7.00 pm – RCIA

Thursday – 28 February 
9.30 am – Confessions
10.00 am – Mass offered for Alan Fowler RIP
7.00 pm – Scout’s Assembly in the parish hall
8.00 pm – Adult Choir Practice in the Church

Friday – 1 March – St David, Bishop & Patron of Wales
9.00 am – Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
10.00 am – Mass offered for God’s Blessing & Protection for Elena Olalusi
4.30 pm – Children’s Choir Practice in Church
6.00 pm – 10.00 pm First Friday Vigil 
6.00 pm – Evening Prayer
8.00 pm – Mass
9.45 pm – Night Prayer & Benediction

Saturday – 2 March
4.45 pm – First Holy Communion Preparation in Emmaus Hall 
5.15 pm – Confessions  
6.00 pm – Mass offered for Allan Westbrook RIP

Sunday – 3 March Eighth Sunday Year C
8.40 am – Confessions at St Benedict’s School
9.00 am – Mass at St Benedict’s School offered for Francis Barrett on his 50th Birthday 
9.45 am – First Holy Communion Preparation in Emmaus Hall

10.40 am – Confessions
11.00 am – Mass offered for Stephanie Duffy RIP
                    Baptisms of Emilia Sandford & Valentina Cristaudo